Contact us Mon. - Fri. (CET) 9:00 – 18:00
Phone. +49 (0) 89 20061680

Privacy Policy

 
The protection of your privacy is of utmost importance to us. For this reason, it goes without saying that we strictly adhere to the legal regulations governing data privacy and treat your personal data with the strictest confidence.
Our data privacy and confidentiality practices follow German data privacy laws and are in compliance with the Federal Data Protection Act (German abbr. BDSG) and the Telecommunications Act (German abbr. TMG).
We also offer you additional services, for which we require your approval. If at any time in the future you no longer wish to receive these services, , please inform us and we will immediately delete your data.
To provide highest actuality, concerning to laws, technologies and changes in our business, MYSTYLECATCH will update his privacy policy from time to time. 
 
A. What personal data does MYSTYLECATCH need and use?

User can visit MYSTYLECATCH.com without leaving personal data.  We only collect and store statistical data about visits to this website (i.e number of viewed pages, the site where you came from). This information will only be used to evaluate our offer, and we are not able to draw any personal references from it. If you wish to create a customer account or subscribe to our newsletter, MYSTYLECATCH will additionally collect personal data. There is not other way to provide such a service. Insofar, the data input is optional, but optional for a registration.  Your data will not be shared with third parties, unless its disclosure is necessary to attend to your request. By subscribing to our newsletter, we will use your email address for advertising purposes, until you unsubscribe.

B. What is personal data?

Personal data are single data about personal or factual ratio of a concrete natural person. This includes for instance name or address data.

C. What are Cookies?

A "cookie" is a small data file that we transfer to your computer when you browse our site. A cookie can only contain information that we send to your computer – it cannot read your private data. If you accept cookies on our site, we do not have access to your personal information, but by using cookies we can identify your computer.
Most browsers accept cookies as a standard feature. You can enable or disable temporary and stored cookies separately in the security settings. If you disable cookies, certain features of our site may not be available, and some websites may not display properly.
Cookies used on the MYSTYLECATCH.com website are "session-specific". This means that they do not stay on your computer: When you leave our site, the temporary cookies are discarded. Using the information compiled, we can analyze the usage patterns and structure of our site. This enables us to continually optimize our website in the context of improving content and personalization, and simplifying overall usage.

D. Google Plus

MYSTYLECATCH uses on his website the Plug-In „+1Button“ from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“). These Plug-Ins are characterized by the logo of Google+ or the adding „+1“- button http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html
By opening the page, Google gets the information which site the user opened. If the user is logged in on Google+, it can allocate your page visit to your Google+ Account. For further information to purpose, scope further processing of such data, please have a look at the Privacy Policy of Google+ http://www.google.com/intl/de/privacy/privacy-policy.html

E. Facebook Plug-In

Furthermore MYSTYLECATCH uses the Plug-In “like-Button” from Facebook Inc., 1601S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook). Using this Plug-In user have the ability to inform friends, whether they like our site or not. If the user is registered on Facebook the data protection regulations of Facebook will apply.
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

F. Twitter

MYSTYLECATCH also uses the Plug-In “Twitter”, a Micro blogging-Service of Twitter, Inc. 795 Folsom St. Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107. http://twitter.com/privac

G. Pinterest

MYSTYLECATCH uses the Plug-Ins from Pinterest (Pinterest Inc, 635 High Street Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) http://pinterest.com/about/privacy/

H. Google Analytics

MYSTYLECATCH uses Google Analytics, a service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043,USA. Google Analytics uses Cookies. (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de)

I. Data Communication

MYSTYLECATCH protects the transfer of data with a secure SSL connection! SSL, or Secure Socket Layer, is a security technology that insures that the personal data, including credit card information, the login data and preferred payment method, can be securely transmitted over the internet. The data is encrypted so that it is only readable by the payment system. The encryption protocol used is: SSLv3. Encryption length: 2048 Bit (PKCS # 1 RSA- encryption).

J. Google Remarketing

This Website uses the re marketing technology from Google Inc. 

K. Dissemination of personal data
Your data will be given to the mail-order establishment and for processing your payment.

L. Linkage to the website of third parties

MYSTYLECATCH is not responsible for the content of third parties websites, which can be hit via hyperlinks.

M. 3-D Secure

For protecting the MasterCard o VISA data, MYSTYLECATCH uses a 3 D SecureCode.

N. Advertisement
In case that the client explicitly accepted advertising, MYSTYLECATCH will use the client's data to send advertisements via email or direct mail.

O. Newsletter
For sending newsletters, MYSTYLECATCH uses Double-Opt-In. MYSTYLECATCH will only send newsletters, if the client explicitly accepted attending it.

P. Contact
If you have any sort of question, please feel free to ask: mystylecatch.com/kontakt